Boys Tournament History


2016/17
Sr Boys Tournament
Teams: Robert Bateman, Rick Hansen, Byrne Creek, Pitt Meadows, Steveston-London, Brookswood, McNair, Lord Byng, Valleyview, Bodwell, Caledonia, Maple Ridge, Wellington, Abby Sr., RA McMath, North Delta
Champion: McNair
Runner Up: Rick Hansen

Jr Boys Tournament
Teams: Robert Bateman, Langley Fundamental, SRT, Rick Hansen, Yale, Sa-Hali, Abby Sr., Mission
Champion: Rick Hansen
Runner Up: Abby Sr.

Gr 9 Boys Tournament
Teams: Robert Bateman , MEI, Pitt Meadows, Lord Tweedsmuir, Rick Hansen, GW Graham, Abby Traditional, STM
Champion: Lord Tweedsmuir
Runner Up: Pitt Meadows

Gr 8 Boys Tournament
Teams: Clayburn, Clayburn II, Thomas Haney, Vancouver College, GW Graham, Glenbrook, Elgin Park, Eugene Reimer

Champion: Eugene Reimer
Runner Up: ​Clayburn I

 

2015/16
Sr Boys Tournament
Teams: Robert Bateman, Rick Hansen, Salmon Arm, Thomas Haney, Byrne Creek, Bodwell, LV Rogers, Brookswood, Mission, Windermere, Pitt Meadows, St. Thomas More, Sullivan Heights, RA McMath, Wellington, Steveston-London
Champion: Rick Hansen
Runner Up: St. Thomas More

Jr Boys Tournament
Teams: Robert Bateman, Gleneagle, GW Graham, Lord Tweedsmuir, Notre Dame, Samuel Robertson Tech, South Okanagan, Archbishop Carney
Champion: Lord Tweedsmuir
Runner Up: Samuel Robertson Tech

Gr 9 Boys Tournament
Teams: Robert Bateman , Langley Christian, MEI, Holy Cross, Pitt Meadows, St. Thomas More, WJ Mouat, Yale
Champion: WJ Mouat
Runner Up: Langley Christian

Gr 8 Boys Tournament
Teams: Clayburn Middle, Pitt Meadows, Yorkson Creek, Abbotsford Traditional, GW Graham, Thomas Haney, Vancouver College I, Vancouver College II
Champion: Vancouver College I
Runner Up: ​Vancouver College II

​2014/15
Sr Boys Tournament
Teams: Robert Bateman, Okanagan Mission, Rick Hansen, Salmon Arm, Westview, Dr. Charles Best, GW Graham, Abbotsford Christian, Chilliwack, Langley, Guildford Park, Thomas Haney, White Rock Christian, Byrne Creek, Samuel Robertson Tech, Bodwell
Champion: Rick Hansen
Runner Up: Robert Bateman

Jr Boys Tournament
Teams: Robert Bateman, Dr. Charles Best, North Kamloops, Langley, Heritage Park, DW Poppy, Heritage Woods, Panorama Ridge
Champion: North Kamloops
Runner Up: Robert Bateman

Gr 9 Boys Tournament
Teams: Vedder Middle, MEI, WJ Mouat, Rick Hansen, Samuel Robertson Tech, Pacific Academy, Pitt Meadows, Notre Dame
Champion: WJ Mouat
Runner Up: Rick Hansen

Gr 8 Boys Tournament
Teams: Clayburn Middle, Abby Christian, C&G Howe Middle, Pitt Meadows, Samuel Robertson Tech, Holy Cross, Yorkson Creek, DW Poppy
Champion: C&G Howe Middle
Runner Up: ​Samuel Robertson Tech

2013/14
Sr Boys Tournament
Teams: Robert Bateman, RE Mountain, Mission, Westview, Samuel Robertson Technical, Aldergrove, Highland, Brookswood
Champion: Robert Bateman
Runner Up: Highland

Jr Boys Tournament
Teams: Robert Bateman, Thomas Haney, Abbotsford Christian, Pacific Academy, Brookswood, Rick Hansen, Holy Cross, Khalsa School
Champion: Rick Hansen
Runner Up: Robert Bateman

Gr 9 Boys Tournament
Teams: Robert Bateman, BC Christian, Port Moody, Heritage Park, MEI, WJ Mouat, Lord Tweedsmuir, Semiahmoo
Champion: WJ Mouat
Runner Up: Port Moody

Gr 8 Boys Tournament
Teams: Clayburn Middle, WA Fraser Middle, Pitt Meadows, Khalsa School, Samuel Robertson Tech., Westview, Pacific Academy, Thomas Haney
Champion: WA Fraser Middle
Runner Up: Khalsa School

​2012/13
Sr Boys Tournament
Teams: Robert Bateman, Heritage Park, Brookswood, Langley Fundamental, Kelowna Christian, Rick Hansen, Mission, Vernon
Champion: Kelowna Christian (2013 AA Provincial Champion)
Runner Up: Brookswood

Jr Boys Tournament
Teams: Robert Bateman, Mission, Thomas Haney, Rick Hansen, St. John Brebeuf, Fraser Heights, Abbotsford Senior, Valleyview
Champion: Abbotsford Senior
Runner Up: Robert Bateman

Gr 9 Boys Tournament
Teams: Robert Bateman, Terry Fox, Abbotsford Christian, MEI, Tamanawis, Westview, WJ Mouat, Abbotsford Traditional
Champion: Terry Fox
Runner Up: WJ Mouat

2011/12 
Sr Boys Tournament
Teams: Robert Bateman, Abbotsford Collegiate, Rick Hansen, Notre Dame, Heritage Park, Guildford Park, Clayton Heights, Abby Traditional
Champion: Clayton Heights
Runner Up: Abbotsford Collegiate

Jr Boys Tournament
Teams: Robert Bateman (Gr 10’s), Robert Bateman (Gr 9’s), Abbotsford Collegiate, Abbotsford Traditional, Semiahmoo, WJ Mouat, Clayton Heights and Wellington
Champion: Wellington
Runner Up: WJ Mouat

Gr 9 Boys Tournament
Teams: Robert Bateman, Rick Hansen, St. John Brebeuf, Abbotsford Traditional, Pitt Meadows, St. Thomas Aquinas, MEI, Burnaby Mountain
Champion: Pitt Meadows
Runner Up: Robert Bateman​

​2010/11
Sr Boys Tournament
Teams: Robert Bateman, Westview, Mission, Sardis, Rick Hansen, Merritt
Champion: Mission
Runner Up: Robert Bateman​

​​2009/10 
Sr Boys Tournament 
Teams: Robert Bateman, Westview, Sardis, Rick Hansen
Champion: Robert Bateman
Runner Up: Rick Hansen